Awards & Honors

2022 Awards:

Seattle YAGP (Youth America Grand Prix) Regionals:

1st Place Senior Classical: Maya Schonbrun

Top 12 Senior Classical: Marissa Doke

Top 12 Senior Contemporary: Marissa Doke, Maya Schonbrun

Phoenix YAGP (Youth America Grand Prix) Regionals:

OUTSTANDING SCHOOL AWARD, Master Ballet Academy

Pre-Competitive Division

1st Place Classical: Ellary Day Szyndlar

3rd Place Classical: Nikolas Adarmes

Top 12 Classical: Eva Rumasuglia, Tova Tustin

1st Place Contemporary: Ellary Day Szyndlar

Top 12 Contemporary: Nikolas Adarmes

Junior Division

1st Place Classical: Leonidas Adarmes

2nd Place Classical: Sabrina Dorsey

Top 12 Classical: Channing Dennis, Chloe Hennessy, Keagan Pickett, Ahren Tustin

2nd Place Contemporary: Leonidas Adarmes

Top 12 Contemporary: Channing Dennis, Sabrina Dorsey, Chloe Hennessy

Senior Division

Grand Prix: Anna Inchausti

1st Place Women's Classical: Isabella Padilla

3rd Place Women's Classical: Melanie McIntire

1st Place Men's Classical: Cruz Vining

2nd Place Men's Classical: Benjaman Dunlap

3rd Place Men's Classical: Gregori Humphreys

Top 12 Classical: Carolina Centenera, Alexis Hawkins, Elise Jones, Brianna Patrick, Megan Savage

2nd Place Women's Contemporary: Alexis Hawkins

3rd Place Women's Contemporary: Isabella Padilla

1st Place Men's Contemporary: Gregori Humphreys

2nd Place Men's Contemporary: Cruz Vining

Top 12 Contemporary: Carolina Cenetenra, Isabella Guinevere, Melanie McIntire, Brianna Patrick, Megan Savage

pas de duex

1st Place: Tie between Swan Lake Black Swan and Intrigue, choreography by Chase Vining (Maya Schonbrun and Cruz Vining / both pieces)

2nd Place: Gemini (Alexis Hawkins and Maya Schonbrun, choreography by Myles Lavallee)

3rd Place: Coppelia (Marissa Doke and Gregori Humphreys)

Large Ensembles

1st Place, tie between:

- Marionette, choreography by Myles Lavallee (Ahren Tustin, Elizabeth Bortz, Elizabeth Pouliot, Keagan Pickett, Miguel Jose Maldonado Chapman,

Sawyer Gambrel, Xaj'kariia Murillo)

- Mercury Retrograde, choreography by Myles Lavallee (Alexia Jones, Alexis Hawkins, LilaRose Yelin, Marissa Doke, Maya Schonbrun, Regan Forster)

- Pizzacato, Harlequinade, staging by Raissa Chazova-Bauer (Capri Jorde, Eleanor Wolf, Karlotta Singbartl, Katelyn Schlecht, Sasha Ellis, Tova Tustin)

- Russian Dance Barinya, choreography by Pavel Getman (Alexis Hawkins, Brianna Patrick, Cruz Vining, Gregori Humphreys,

Jackson Hazlett-Stevens, LilaRose Yelin, Maya Schonbrun)

Please check back for past awards as we update our website.